Programs

Leadership Alabama Current Class

Class XXX      2019-2020

Jason Alexander

Jason Alexander

Class XXX CEO St. Vincent's Health/Providence Health Birmingham
Aliquippa Allen

Aliquippa Allen

Class XXX Dean, College of Business & Technology University of West Alabama Livingston
Allen Bolton

Allen Bolton

Class XXX Senior VP, Finance & Administration UAB Birmingham
Gary Bolton

Gary Bolton

Class XXX VP Global Marketing & Public Policy ADTRAN Gurley
Alexia Borden

Alexia Borden

Class XXX SVP & General Counsel Alabama Power Company Birmingham
Miranda Bouldin

Miranda Bouldin

Class XXX President LogiCore Corporation Huntsville
Angela Bradwell

Angela Bradwell

Class XXX EVP & General Counsel Alfa Insurance Montgomery
Chandra Brown

Chandra Brown

Class XXX Executive Director Lifelines Counseling Services Mobile
Keith Brown

Keith Brown

Class XXX President Jefferson State Community College Birmingham
Cedric Campbell

Cedric Campbell

Class XXX VP & Director Goodwyn, Mills & Cawood Montgomery
Tony Cochran

Tony Cochran

Class XXX President CK Business Solutions, PC Albertville
Glenda Colagross

Glenda Colagross

Class XXX President Northwest-Shoals Community College Muscle Shoals
Daniel Coleman

Daniel Coleman

Class XXX President Birmingham-Southern College Birmingham
Stephen Cook

Stephen Cook

Class XXX EVP, Corporate Development Dynetics Huntsville
Laura Cooper

Laura Cooper

Class XXX Executive Director Lee County Youth Development Center Opelika
James Andrew Craig

James Andrew Craig

Class XXX Deputy State Superintendent Alabama State Department of Education Montgomery
Cassandra Crosby

Cassandra Crosby

Class XXX Partner Crosby Drinkard Group Montgomery
Tim Culpepper

Tim Culpepper

Class XXX CEO Cullman Electric Cooperative Cullman
Reid Cummings

Reid Cummings

Class XXX Director University of South Alabama, Center for Real Estate & Economic Development Mobile
Chris Curry

Chris Curry

Class XXX President Mobile Airport Authority Mobile
Thomas Dart

Thomas Dart

Class XXX President Automobile Dealers Association of Alabama, Inc. Montgomery
T. Christopher Elliott

T. Christopher Elliott

Class XXX Senator State of Alabama Fairhope
Wendy Evesque

Wendy Evesque

Class XXX SVP & Chief Human Resources Officer Protective Life Corporation Birmingham
Casi Ferguson

Casi Ferguson

Class XXX Area Development Director UNCF Birmingham
Paul Hankins

Paul Hankins

Class XXX President Alabama Association of Independent Colleges and Universities Montgomery
Dane Haygood

Dane Haygood

Class XXX Daphne
Lisa Herring

Lisa Herring

Class XXX Superintendent Birmingham City Schools Birmingham
Walter Hill

Walter Hill

Class XXX CEO Wiregrass United Way Dothan
Charles Holmes

Charles Holmes

Class XXX Executive Director and General Manager WBHM Public Radio Birmingham
Hank Isenberg

Hank Isenberg

Class XXX President IronMountain Solutions Huntsville
Joseph Johnson, Jr.

Joseph Johnson, Jr.

Class XXX President Friend Bank Dothan
Daphne Johnston

Daphne Johnston

Class XXX Executive Director Respite Ministries Montgomery
Janet Kavinoky

Janet Kavinoky

Class XXX VP, External Affairs & Corporate Communications Vulcan Materials Company Birmingham
Allen Keller III

Allen Keller III

Class XXX Owner Keller Lumber Company Scottsboro
Scott Latham

Scott Latham

Class XXX President & CEO Alabama Bankers Association Montgomery
Mark LeQuire

Mark LeQuire

Class XXX President & Senior Managing Partner Montgomery Radiology Associations Montgomery
Mary Beth Maddox

Mary Beth Maddox

Class XXX Senior Executive VP Personnel Resources Dothan
JesHenry Malone

JesHenry Malone

Class XXX Civic Leader Huntsville
Robert McGhee

Robert McGhee

Class XXX Chief Governmental & Public Affairs Officer Poarch Band of Creek Indians Atmore
Charles Miller, Jr.

Charles Miller, Jr.

Class XXX President & CEO Barber Companies Birmingham
Margaret Nekic

Margaret Nekic

Class XXX President & CEO Inspirien Montgomery
Keith Pennington

Keith Pennington

Class XXX CEO Medical West Hospital Bessemer
Teresa Pulliam

Teresa Pulliam

Class XXX Circuit Judge, Criminal Division AL 10th Judicial Circuit Court Birmingham
Scott Reed

Scott Reed

Class XXX President & CEO Oakworth Capital Bank Birmingham
Riley Roby

Riley Roby

Class XXX Partner Balch & Bingham, LLP Montgomery
Clayton Ryan

Clayton Ryan

Class XXX Vice Chancellor The University of Alabama System Tuscaloosa
John Saxon

John Saxon

Class XXX President/Managing Partner John D. Saxon, PC Birmingham
Jackie Screws

Jackie Screws

Class XXX President Chattahoochee Valley Community College Phenix City
Kelli Shomaker

Kelli Shomaker

Class XXX CFO/VP Business and Finance Auburn University Auburn
Richard Stimpson

Richard Stimpson

Class XXX Chairman & Investment Counselor Leavell Investment Management Mobile
Daryl Taylor

Daryl Taylor

Class XXX VP & General Manager Airbus Mobile
William Terry

William Terry

Class XXX Chairman Highland Associates, Inc. Birmingham
David Turner, Jr.

David Turner, Jr.

Class XXX SEVP & CFO Regions Financial Corporation Birmingham
Timothy Vines

Timothy Vines

Class XXX President & CEO Blue Cross Blue Shield of Alabama Birmingham
Dawn Walton

Dawn Walton

Class XXX CFO Children's of Alabama Birmingham
Lisa Williams

Lisa Williams

Class XXX President Soldier 1 Corporation Huntsville
Nicholas Willis

Nicholas Willis

Class XXX Alabama Regional President PNC Birmingham
Kelli Wise

Kelli Wise

Class XXX Associate Justice Supreme Court of Alabama Montgomery
Dave Wood II

Dave Wood II

Class XXX Chairman Wood Fruitticher Grocery Company Birmingham
Ricardo Woods

Ricardo Woods

Class XXX Partner Burr & Forman, LLP Mobile
DeLynn Zell

DeLynn Zell

Class XXX CEO Bridgeworth Birmingham

Looking for past members?