Programs

ALI Current Class

Jill Andrews

Jill Andrews

Class III President/Principal Architect Create Architects, Inc. Florence
Meridith Barnes

Meridith Barnes

Class III General Counsel Alabama Bureau of Pardons and Paroles Montgomery
Rebecca Beers

Rebecca Beers

Class III Partner Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell, PC Homewood
William Bonds

William Bonds

Class III Principal Russellville Middle School Russellville
Rebecca Carpenter

Rebecca Carpenter

Class III Development Project Manager Corporate Realty Birmingham
Prince Cleveland

Prince Cleveland

Class III Content Usage Specialist EBSCO Industries Birmingham
Moshae Donald

Moshae Donald

Class III Attorney Galloway Wettermark & Rutens LLP Mobile
Blakeley Ellis

Blakeley Ellis

Class III Executive Director Coastal Conservation Association Alabama Orange Beach
Alexander Flachsbart

Alexander Flachsbart

Class III Founder & CEO Opportunity Alabama Birmingham
Devon Frazier

Devon Frazier

Class III Founder & Executive Director I See Me, Inc. Birmingham
Biko Freeman

Biko Freeman

Class III Procurement Engineer Specialist Southern Nuclear Dothan
Amanda Gallatin

Amanda Gallatin

Class III Product Owner Total Systems Services, Inc. Seale
Barrett Gilbert

Barrett Gilbert

Class III Area 1 Director Alabama Farmers Federation Montgomery
John Hammontree

John Hammontree

Class III Managing Producer/Editor Reckon by AL.com/Alabama Media Group Tuscaloosa
Katie Hancock

Katie Hancock

Class III Financial Advisor Morgan Stanley Gallion
Layne Held

Layne Held

Class III Senior Vice President ServisFirst Bank Birmingham
Kristina Hendrix

Kristina Hendrix

Class III Director, Corporate Communications Dynetics, Inc. Huntsville
Jonathan Herston

Jonathan Herston

Class III Executive Director The Circle of Care Center for Families Valley
Kendra Key

Kendra Key

Class III Senior VP, Community & Economic Development Hope Enterprise Corporation/Hope Credit Union Birmingham
Jeffrey Krause

Jeffrey Krause

Class III Science Marine Specialist Dauphin Island Sea Lab Dauphin Island
James Lawlor

James Lawlor

Class III Computational Biologist HudsonAlpha Institute for Biotechnology Huntsville
Felicia Lee

Felicia Lee

Class III Counsel and 2nd Vice President Protective Life Corporation Birmingham
Stephanie Lowe

Stephanie Lowe

Class III Director of Engagement Huntsville Committee of 100 Huntsville
TJ Maloney

TJ Maloney

Class III Director of Community Outreach RA-LIN & Associates Oxford
Orazio Mancarella

Orazio Mancarella

Class III VP, Senior Project Manager BBVA Hoover
Steele Marcoux

Steele Marcoux

Class III VERANDA Editor-in-Chief Hearst Media Birmingham
Caroline McClain

Caroline McClain

Class III Community Volunteer Birmingham
Holly McCorkle

Holly McCorkle

Class III Director of Legislative and Constituent Affairs Alabama Department of Mental Health Montgomery
Leah McElmoyl

Leah McElmoyl

Class III Associate Attorney Chambliss, Bahner, Stophel, PC Geraldine
Caroline Mears

Caroline Mears

Class III Leadership Recruiter Encompass Health Birmingham
Ryan Nast

Ryan Nast

Class III VP, Financial Advisor Regions Birmingham
Landon Nichols

Landon Nichols

Class III Division Manager Medical Adovacy & Outreach Montgomery
Melissa Niven

Melissa Niven

Class III Program Administrator, Helping Families Initiative Jefferson County District Attorney's Office Birmingham
Miracle Osborne

Miracle Osborne

Class III Accountant ITW Sexton Decatur
Joshua Payne

Joshua Payne

Class III Partner Spotswood, Sansom & Sansbury, LLC Birmingham
Matt Reed

Matt Reed

Class III Vice President Go-to-Market Solutions Brownsboro
Jessica Ross

Jessica Ross

Class III Director Washington County Public Library Chatom
Rashmee Sharif

Rashmee Sharif

Class III Change/Project Manager Cigna Birmingham
Susan Shields

Susan Shields

Class III Program Director Leadership Birmingham Birmingham
Nicole Slater

Nicole Slater

Class III Clinical Professor AU Harrison School of Pharamacy Mobile
John Smola

John Smola

Class III Director, Innovation and Business Transformation Alabama Power Company Birmingham
Susan Stabler

Susan Stabler

Class III VP & Division Manager Brasfield & Gorrie Birmingham
Adrienne Starks

Adrienne Starks

Class III Founder & CEO STREAM Innovations Birmingham
Dan Stephens

Dan Stephens

Class III Executive Director Rotary Club of Birmingham Birmingham
John Sullivan

John Sullivan

Class III Medical Director, ER Department Baptist Medical Center South Montgomery
Laurel Teel

Laurel Teel

Class III Development Director Child Protect Montgomery
Ann Todd

Ann Todd

Class III Attorney Maynard, Cooper & Gale Birmingham
Cooper Trent II

Cooper Trent II

Class III Principal Cooper Trent and Associates, LLC Mobile
Veronica Triplett

Veronica Triplett

Class III Assistant Professor University of West Alabama Livingston
Jasmine Washington-Cook

Jasmine Washington-Cook

Class III City of Mobile Daphne